ponderosa header
spacer
Ponderosa Wrestling Results 2009-2010
spacer

Dual Meet / Tournament
Results
Mesa Verde JV Duals
Dec. 5th
1st Place 5-0

Ponderosa 62 Florin 9
Ponderosa 51 Woodcreek 24
Ponderosa 72 Casa Roble 3
Ponderosa 49 Del Oro 15
Ponderosa 57 Valley 12

103 - Jacob Weber 3-2
112 - Daniel Gorans 3-2
119 - Davis Timm 5-0
119 - Jonathan Timm 5-0
125 - Christian Canepa 5-0
125 - Andrew Keane 4-1
130 - Skyler Levenson 4-1
135 - T.J. Spangler 5-0
135 - Patrick Reggiardo 3-2
140 - Chip Hendricks 5-0
145 - Nick Troquato 5-0
145 - Tony Prescott 3-2
152 - David Gorans 2-3
152 - Michael Kauvaka 3-2
160 - Devon Nooner 4-1
160 - Aubrey Hutchison 3-2
171 - Jorden Marinelli 5-0
171 - Aaron Richards 3-2
189 - Jarrett McAdams 5-0
189 - Wyatt Ingles 2-2
189 - Ralph Raetz 2-2
215 - Jeff Camilli 2-1
215 - Wesley Kauvaka 0-3
Hwt - Steven Trivette 4-1
Christian Brothers Dual
Dec. 9th
Won 78-5
Ponderosa Varsity Duals
Dec. 11th
1st Place 5-0

Ponderosa 78 Roseville 6
Ponderosa 84 Lincoln 0 (New School Record)
Ponderosa 62 Will C. Wood 6
Ponderosa 70 Woodcreek 2
Ponderosa 71 Rodriguez 6

All Tourney
103 - Erik Greybill
112 - Alex Greybill
112 - Jonathan Timm
125 - Tim Ditrich
125 - Christian Canepa
130 - Kyle Meniketti
140 - Jesse Routsong
145 - Aaron DeMay
152 - Gaaret Marinelli
160 - Allen Emmons
171 - Kenny Steers
189 - Jarrett McAdams
215 - Lyndell Scarr
Hwt. - Paul Buchanan
Ponderosa JV Duals
Dec. 12th
1st Place 5-0

Ponderosa 54 Lincoln 24
Ponderosa 45 Casa Roble 27
Ponderosa 48 Pleasant Grove 22
Ponderosa 53 Granite Bay 16
Ponderosa 43 Del Oro 25
Cordova Dual
Dec. 16th
Won 71-12
Folsom Jailbreak Duals
Dec. 19th
1st Place 5-0

Ponderosa 66 Novato 0
Ponderosa 63 Atwater 6
Ponderosa 38 Exeter 33
Ponderosa 52 Franklin 12
Ponderosa 47 Folsom 19

All-Tournament Team
Nick Troquato, Jesse Routsong, Aaron DeMay, Allen Emmons, Paul Buchanan
Elk Grove JDZ Duals
Dec. 22th
5th Place (2-1)
El Cajon Invitational
Dec. 28th-29th
Tied for 7th Place

119 - Tim Ditrich 6th
125 - Sean Melton 8th
140 - Jesse Routsong 3rd
160 - Allen Emmons 7th
171 - Kenny Steers 4th
215 - Paul Buchanan 3rd
Doc Buchanan Invitational
Jan. 8th-9th
7th Place

103 - Erik Greybill 2nd
112 - Alex Greybill 8th
140 - Jesse Routsong 7th
145 - Aaron DeMay 7th
215 - Paul Buchanan 7th
El Camino Invitational (2nd Varsity)
Dec. 9th
103 - Jake Weber 5th
130 - Christian Canepa 4th
215 - Jeff Camilli 3rd
Galt Dual
Dec. 12th
Won 62-6
Oak Ridge Dual
Dec. 14th
Won 50-16
Foothill Frosh/Soph
Dec. 16th
Daniel Gorans 1st
David Timm 4th
Johnathan Timm 1st
Christian Canepa 3rd
T. J. Spangler 1st
Skylar Levenson 3rd
Nick Troquato 1st
Aubrey Hutcheson 5th
Michael Kauvaka 3rd
Tony Prescott 6th
Westly Kauvaka 3rd
Jeff Alberts 4th
Jacob Richards 3rd
Jeff Camilli 2nd
Union Mine
Dec. 20th
Won 45-23
Tim Brown Memorial
Dec. 22nd-23rd
1st Place

114 - Alex Greybill 5th
119 - Tim Ditrich 8th
142 - Jesse Routsong 4th
147 - Gaaret Marinelli 7th
154 - Aaron DeMay 5th
173 - Kenny Steers 7th
191 - Lyndell Scarr 2nd
217 - Paul Buchanan 3rd
Lou Encalada
Dec. 30th
1st Place

114 - Alex Greybill 2nd
137 - Walker Ditrich 3rd
142 - Jesse Routsong 1st
147 - Gaaret Marinelli 1st
154 - Aaron DeMay 2nd
162 - Allen Emmons 1st
173 - Kenny Steers 1st
191 - Lyndell Scarr 2nd
Hwt - Riley Nooner 4th
Vista del Lago
Feb. 3
Won 58-9
Team Sections
Feb. 6th
Division II Team Sections Champions

Semis - Ponderosa 48 - Nevada Union 12
Finals - Ponderosa 32 - Del Oro 22
SVC Meet
Dec. 13th
105 - Erik Greybill 1st
114 - Alex Greybill 1st
121 - Tim Ditrich 1st
125 - Kyle Meniketi 2nd
132 - Sean Melton 3rd
137 - Walker Ditrich 3rd
142 - Jesse Routsong 1st
147 - Gaaret Marinelli 1st
154 - Aaron DeMay 1st
162 - Allen Emmons 1st
173 - Kenny Steers 1st
191 - Lyndell Scarr 1st
215 - Paul Buchanan 1st
Hwt - Riley Nooner 3rd
Divisionals
Feb. 19th-20th
Team Champions

114 - Alex Greybill 1st
121 - Tim Ditrich 2nd
125 - Kyle Meniketi 3rd
137 - Walker Ditrich 4th
142 - Jesse Routsong 3rd
147 - Gaaret Marinelli 3rd
154 - Aaron DeMay 2nd
162 - Allen Emmons 4th
173 - Kenny Steers 5th
191 - Lyndell Scarr 1st
215 - Paul Buchanan 3rd
Hwt - Riley Nooner 5th
Masters
Feb. 26th-27th
Team 4th Place

114 - Alex Greybill 5th
121 - Tim Ditrich 6th
142 - Jesse Routsong 5th
191 - Lyndell Scarr 1st
215 - Paul Buchanan 1st
State Meet
Mar. 5th-6th
5 Qualifiers
No Placers
spacer
spacer

2011 Ponderosa Wrestling. All rights reserved. |Advertise |Give us your feedback |Donate